Calendar

diary@highcrossurc.org.uk Add to google calendarRefresh calendars
 
Sunday, 3rd Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 11:00 am
The LORD'S Pentecostal Church
Sunday early morning worship
High Cross URC - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 11:00 am
End: 12:45 pm
HIGH CROSS URC Sunday Worship
Sunday morning worship at High Cross United Reformed Church
High Cross Church, SANCTUARY, JW HALL, Upstairs Youth, Lower Lounge, Seniors Room
Start: 1:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God in John Williams Hall
High Cross URC, John Williams Hall
Start: 4:00 pm
End: 6:00 pm
EP Tottenham after-church social in JOHN WILLIAMS HALL
Start: 4:00 pm
End: 7:00 pm
PCG Ramseyer North London Congregation in Sanctuary
High Cross URC, Sanctuary
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:30 pm
STAR Social Club - in LOWER LOUNGE
Monday, 4th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 11:30 am
End: 2:00 pm
TRIUMPHANT CHURCH OF GOD - Fasting Service: in the Seniors Room
CANCELLED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
Start: 4:30 pm
End: 6:30 pm
Education Workshop in the Ackroyd Hall
Start: 7:15 pm
End: 9:15 pm
NCBI Team Meeting - Ackroyd Hall
Tuesday, 5th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
A Band of Brothers in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC ACKROYD HALL
Wednesday, 6th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 6:00 pm
End: 10:00 pm
Talk Film in Upper Youth Lounge
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Tottenham Green Ward Labour Party
High Cross - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God Prayer in Seniors Room
High Cross URC, (Senior Room)
Thursday, 7th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
Thames North Preachers Circle: in the Lower Lounge
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
High Cross Choir Practice in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC, Tottenham High Road, London, N15 4BN, UK
Friday, 8th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pastor Emman's AMBASSADOR MINISTRIES in Creche Room
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
Martial Arts Class in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC,ACKROYD HALL
Saturday, 9th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 10:00 pm
Ghanaian UK Lawyers Group - Provisional booking TBC
in Church Sanctuary, Club Hall, Lower Lounge, Foyer, Big Kitchen
Start: 2:30 pm
End: 6:00 pm
Ramseyer PCG Meetings - Seniors Room & Creche
High Cross URC Crèche SENIORS ROOM
Start: 5:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pueblo Cristiano Church in Ackroyd Hall
High Cross Church ACKROYD HALL
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
EP Church North London - Group Meeting in Crèche
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Sunday, 10th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 11:00 am
The LORD'S Pentecostal Church
Sunday early morning worship
High Cross URC - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 11:00 am
End: 12:45 pm
HIGH CROSS URC Sunday Worship
Sunday morning worship at High Cross United Reformed Church
Church SANCTUARY, Foyer & Creche
Start: 1:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God in John Williams Hall
High Cross URC, John Williams Hall
Start: 4:00 pm
End: 7:00 pm
PCG Ramseyer North London Congregation in Sanctuary
High Cross URC, Sanctuary
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:30 pm
NANANOM UK Meeting - Lower Lounge
Monday, 11th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 4:30 pm
End: 6:30 pm
Education Workshop in the Ackroyd Hall
Tuesday, 12th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 3:30 pm
CTT Lent Study Group: led by Sister Myrtle Poxon St Marks Methodist Church - HX Church SANCTUARY
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
A Band of Brothers in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC ACKROYD HALL
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:30 pm
CTT Lent Study Group: led by Sister Myrtle Poxon St Marks Methodist Church - HX Church SANCTUARY
Wednesday, 13th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God Prayer in Seniors Room
High Cross URC, (Senior Room)
Thursday, 14th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
High Cross Choir Practice in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC, Tottenham High Road, London, N15 4BN, UK
Friday, 15th Mar
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pastor Emman's AMBASSADOR MINISTRIES in Creche Room
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
Martial Arts Class in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC,ACKROYD HALL
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
NDC Chapter Executive Meeting - Club Hall
Saturday, 16th Mar
Start: 1:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
High Cross URC Children's Club in the John Williams Hall