Calendar

diary@highcrossurc.org.uk Add to google calendarRefresh calendars
 
Monday, 1st Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 11:30 am
End: 2:00 pm
TRIUMPHANT CHURCH OF GOD - Fasting Service: in the Seniors Room
Start: 4:30 pm
End: 6:30 pm
Education Workshop in the Ackroyd Hall
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 3:30 pm
CTT Lent Study Groups : Tottenham Baptist Church
High Road, Tottenham Lodnon N17 8AD
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:30 pm
YOUTH BUZZ! in Club Hall, Lower Lounge, Kitchen, Sanctuary & Seniors Room
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
A Band of Brothers in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC ACKROYD HALL
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:00 pm
CTT Lent Study Groups at Tottenham Baptist Church
High Road, Tottenham Lodnon N17 8AD
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 9:30 am
End: 2:00 pm
Empowerment Centre in Ackroyd Hall
High Cross URC, ACKROYD HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 10:30 am
End: 1:30 pm
Funeral Service: Mr Sanchez Dias (Cash)
Church Sanctuary, Foyer, Club Hall & toilets
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 6:00 pm
End: 10:00 pm
Talk Film in Upper Youth Lounge
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Tottenham Green Ward Labour Party
High Cross - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God Prayer in Seniors Room
High Cross URC, (Senior Room)
Thursday, 4th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
High Cross Choir Practice in ACKROYD HALL ? tbc
High Cross URC, Tottenham High Road, London, N15 4BN, UK
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
ABOB meeting in SENIORS ROOM
Friday, 5th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pastor Emman's AMBASSADOR MINISTRIES in Creche Room
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
Martial Arts Class in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC,ACKROYD HALL
Saturday, 6th Apr
Start: 10:00 am
End: 4:00 pm
Thames North TLS LITE Study Day: in the Club Hall, Lower Lounge & Kitchen
Start: 2:30 pm
End: 6:00 pm
Ramseyer PCG Meetings - Seniors Room & Creche
High Cross URC Crèche SENIORS ROOM
Start: 5:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pueblo Cristiano Church in Ackroyd Hall
High Cross Church ACKROYD HALL
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 10:00 pm
STARS SOCIAL Get Together Event - in CLUB HALL, LL & Big Kitchen
Car Parking BACK (6) and FRONT (6)
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
EP Church North London - Group Meeting in Crèche
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Sunday, 7th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 11:00 am
The LORD'S Pentecostal Church
Sunday early morning worship
High Cross URC - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 11:00 am
End: 12:45 pm
HIGH CROSS URC Sunday Worship
Sunday morning worship at High Cross United Reformed Church
High Cross Church, SANCTUARY, JW HALL, Upstairs Youth, Lower Lounge, Seniors Room
Start: 1:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God in John Williams Hall
High Cross URC, John Williams Hall
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 4:00 pm
EP Tottenham Church in Ackroyd Hall & Seniors Room
Start: 4:00 pm
End: 7:00 pm
PCG Ramseyer North London Congregation
in the ACKROYD HALL
Tuesday, 9th Apr
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 3:30 pm
CTT Lent Study Groups at Holy Trinity Church
Phillip Lane, Tottenham, London N15 4GZ
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
A Band of Brothers in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC ACKROYD HALL
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:00 pm
CTT Lent Study Groups at Holy Trinity Church
Phillip Lane, Tottenham Lodnon N15 4GZ
Wednesday, 10th Apr
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:30 pm
High Cross URC Elders Meeting: in the Lower Lounge
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God Prayer in Seniors Room
High Cross URC, (Senior Room)
Thursday, 11th Apr
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
High Cross Choir Practice in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC, Tottenham High Road, London, N15 4BN, UK
Friday, 12th Apr
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pastor Emman's AMBASSADOR MINISTRIES in Creche Room
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
Martial Arts Class in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC,ACKROYD HALL
Saturday, 13th Apr
Start: 2:30 pm
End: 6:00 pm
Ramseyer PCG Meetings - Seniors Room & Creche
High Cross URC Crèche SENIORS ROOM
Start: 5:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pueblo Cristiano Church in Ackroyd Hall
High Cross Church ACKROYD HALL
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
EP Church North London - Group Meeting in Crèche
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Sunday, 14th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 11:00 am
The LORD'S Pentecostal Church
Sunday early morning worship
High Cross URC - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 11:00 am
End: 12:30 pm
HIGH CROSS URC Sunday Worship
Sunday morning worship at High Cross United Reformed Church
Church SANCTUARY, Foyer & Creche
Start: 1:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God in John Williams Hall
High Cross URC, John Williams Hall
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 4:00 pm
EP Tottenham Church in Ackroyd Hall & Seniors Room
Start: 4:00 pm
End: 7:00 pm
PCG Ramseyer North London Congregation in Sanctuary
High Cross URC, Sanctuary
Tuesday, 16th Apr
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:00 pm
High Cross URC Tuesday Prayer Meeting in FOYER
High Cross URC FOYER
Wednesday, 17th Apr
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC,(ACKROYD HALL 09.30-.2.00pm) Club Hall, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 11:00 am
End: 2:00 pm
Home-coming Funeral Service of the late Aston Williamson ? pending
Church Sanctuary, Foyer, Club Hall & toilets
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God Prayer in Seniors Room
High Cross URC, (Senior Room)
Thursday, 18th Apr
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
High Cross URC Maundy Thursday Communion: in the Sanctuary
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
NDC Chapter Executive Meeting - Ackroyd Hall
Friday, 19th Apr
Start: 12:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God Good Friday Women's Fellowship Meeting
in the Sanctuary
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 4:00 pm
EP Tottenham Good Friday Service in ACKROYD HALL
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pastor Emman's AMBASSADOR MINISTRIES in Creche Room
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 10:00 pm
The Lord's Pentecostal Church - Good Friday Communion Service
The ACKROYD HALL
Saturday, 20th Apr
Start: 1:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
High Cross URC Children's Club in the John Williams Hall
Start: 2:30 pm
End: 6:00 pm
Ramseyer PCG Meetings - Seniors Room & Creche
High Cross URC Crèche SENIORS ROOM
Start: 5:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pueblo Cristiano Church in Ackroyd Hall
High Cross Church ACKROYD HALL
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
EP Church North London - Group Meeting in Crèche
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 10:00 pm
Triumphant Church of God Women's Fellowship Meeting
in the Sanctuary
Sunday, 21st Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 11:00 am
The LORD'S Pentecostal Church
Sunday early morning worship
High Cross URC - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 11:00 am
End: 12:45 pm
HIGH CROSS URC Sunday Worship
Sunday morning worship at High Cross United Reformed Church
High Cross Church, SANCTUARY, JW HALL, Upstairs Youth, Lower Lounge, Seniors Room
Start: 1:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God in John Williams Hall
High Cross URC, John Williams Hall
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 4:00 pm
EP Tottenham Church in Ackroyd Hall & Seniors Room
Start: 4:00 pm
End: 7:00 pm
PCG Ramseyer North London Congregation in Sanctuary
High Cross URC, Sanctuary
Start: 6:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
OGBUNIKE Community meeting - in the JOHN WILLIAMS HALL
Group meeting
High Cross URC, JOHN WILLIAMS HALL
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:30 pm
NANANOM UK Meeting - Lower Lounge
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 10:00 pm
Triumphant Church of God Women's Fellowship Meeting
in the Sanctuary
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:30 pm
YOUTH BUZZ! in Club Hall, Lower Lounge, Kitchen, Sanctuary & Seniors Room
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:00 pm
High Cross URC Tuesday Prayer Meeting in FOYER
High Cross URC FOYER
Wednesday, 24th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Tottenham GC Labour Party Meeting
Meeting
High X URC - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 9:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God Prayer in Seniors Room
High Cross URC, (Senior Room)
Thursday, 25th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 9:30 am
End: 4:30 pm
Empowerment Centre in Club Hall
High Cross URC, CLUB HALL, LL & OFFICE-->off hall
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
High Cross Choir Practice in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC, Tottenham High Road, London, N15 4BN, UK
Friday, 26th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 4:30 pm
End: 11:00 pm
Youth Project Assistant Leadership Training Weekend commencing: Sanctuary, Club Hall, Lower Lounge, Kitchen
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pastor Emman's AMBASSADOR MINISTRIES in Creche Room
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
Martial Arts Class in ACKROYD HALL
High Cross URC,ACKROYD HALL
Start: 8:00 pm
End: 10:00 pm
Ramseyer Presbyterian Church Meeting: in John Williams Hall
Saturday, 27th Apr
Start: 1:00 pm
End: 5:00 pm
Women's Workshop in ACKROYD HALL (Royston)
Start: 2:30 pm
End: 6:00 pm
Ramseyer PCG Meetings - Seniors Room & Creche
High Cross URC Crèche SENIORS ROOM
Start: 5:00 pm
End: 8:00 pm
Pueblo Cristiano Church in Ackroyd Hall
High Cross Church ACKROYD HALL
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:00 pm
EP Church North London - Group Meeting in Crèche
High Cross URC, CRECHE ROOM
Sunday, 28th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 11:00 am
The LORD'S Pentecostal Church
Sunday early morning worship
High Cross URC - Ackroyd Hall
Start: 11:00 am
End: 12:45 pm
HIGH CROSS URC Sunday Worship
Sunday morning worship at High Cross United Reformed Church
High Cross Church, SANCTUARY, JW HALL, Upstairs Youth, Lower Lounge, Seniors Room
Start: 1:30 pm
End: 3:30 pm
Triumphant Church of God in John Williams Hall
High Cross URC, John Williams Hall
Start: 2:00 pm
End: 6:00 pm
EP United Service in SANCTUARY
Start: 4:00 pm
End: 7:00 pm
PCG Ramseyer Congregation in ACKROYD HALL
Monday, 29th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 4:30 pm
End: 6:30 pm
Education Workshop in the Ackroyd Hall
Start: 7:00 pm
End: 9:30 pm
ABOB - Meeting in the Ackroyd Hall
Tuesday, 30th Apr
Start: 9:00 am
End: 4:30 pm
HX Playgroup in John Williams Hall, JW Kitchen, Creche & toilets
Start: 6:30 pm
End: 8:30 pm
YOUTH BUZZ! in Club Hall, Lower Lounge, Kitchen, Sanctuary & Seniors Room
Start: 7:30 pm
End: 9:00 pm
High Cross URC Tuesday Prayer Meeting in FOYER
High Cross URC FOYER